Menu

Main Page

Our Goals
Board of Directors & Staff
Carpentier Parkway Buy a Brick Order Form
My Best Friend Pet Portrait Art Exhibition
Members Directory
Visit Cardiff
Some Cardiff History
Event Calendar
Links
Contact Us
Community Services
Membership Brochure
Mobile Energy Clinic
By-Laws

 
124 Aberdeen Dr.
Cardiff-by-the-Sea, CA 92007
voice - (760) 436-0431
fax - (760) 753-0144
 







 
For more info [  click here  ]
 



 
For more info [  click here  ]
 



 


Click for Cardiff, California Forecast
 COMMUNITY SERVICES

Directory of Services
Cardiff-by-the-Sea, a community in the City of Encinitas.
All Area Codes Are (760) Unless Otherwise Indicated
 
City Hall
www.ci.encinitas.ca.us ]
505 S. Vulcan Ave., Encinitas, CA 92024
 
City Services
Billing - Water633-2650
Building633-2730
Cardiff Sanitation633-2780
Community Development633-2710
Community Services633-2740
Fire Prevention633-2820
Life Guard Services633-2748
Police/Sheriffs Dept.966-3500
Paramedics Ambulance753-9717
Emergency911

 
Cardiff-by-the-Sea Post Office 92007
2027 Newcastle753-4180
 
Cardiff-by-the-Sea Library
www.friendscardifflibrary.org ]
2081 Newcastle753-4027

 
Newspapers
The Coast News - [ www.thecoastnews.com ]
PO Box 232550
Encinitas, CA 92023-2550436-9737
 
North County Times - Oceanside Office - [ www.nctimes.com ]
1722 South Coast Highway 101
Oceanside, CA 92054433-7333
 
San Diego Union-Tribune - [ signonsandiego.com ]
5130 Avenida Encinas
Carlsbad, CA 92008476-8200

 
Cardiff Schools K-6
Cardiff Schools K-6 - [ www.cardiffschools.com ]
1888 Montgomery Ave.
Cardiff-by-the-Sea, CA 92007
632-5890
 
San Dieguito Union High School District
San Dieguito Union School District - [ www.sduhsd.k12.ca.us ]
710 Encinitas Blvd.
Encinitas, CA 92024753-6491

 
Mira Costa Community College
San Elijo Campus - [ www.miracosta.edu/default.aspx ]
3333 Manchester Ave.
Cardiff, CA 92007Toll-Free (888) 201-8480

 
Community Services
Cardiff 101
124 Aberdeen Dr.436-0431
 

©2010 Cardiff 101 MainStreet. All rights reserved.
email us at [ cardiff101mainstreet@gmail.com ]
Design _ Hosting by Jim Clark